LouJi™ Pro · Pricing

Two ways to get the LouJi™ Pro.

With the Matcha Plan, the machine costs €1,000 less.

Recommended

With the Matcha Plan

€1,990instead of €2,990

The machine. Yours in under 2 years.

€660every 4 weeks

3 kg of our matcha, a fresh Tamis™ cartridge and the machine. One bill.

€0.91 a shot, all in.

Bought outright

€2,990one price

The machine only. Use any powder you like.

€39every 4 weeks

Tamis™ Care, required: a fresh cartridge every 4 weeks, the used one comes back. Our matcha at €200 a kilo, no commitment.

€1.02 a shot with our matcha.

Reserve with €550Request an offer

Shipping quoted by destination.

€550 to reserve, either way. Refunded if you cancel before shipment. First machines ship from Q3 2027, in order of reservation. Prices exclude VAT, shipping quoted by destination. Nothing else is binding until you sign the agreement.

Plan builder

Pick your kilos. The rest follows.

More kilos in the box, less per shot. Your plan and your price in a minute.

3 kg

About 27 shots a day.

Kilo price

  • 3 to 5 kg€200 a kilo
  • 6 to 11 kg€190 a kilo
  • 12 kg and more€180 a kilo
Your plan

3 kg every 4 weeks

Machine
€1,990
instead of €2,990
Every 4 weeks
€660
under 2 years
A shot
€0.91
all in

3 kg of our matcha at €200 a kilo, a fresh Tamis™ cartridge in every box. In under 2 years, the machine is yours.

Reserve with €550

More than 20 kg every 4 weeks, or several locations? Send the form, we build your plan by hand.

Your plan, by email within 24 hours.

Three fields. We come back with your custom plan and the agreement. This form charges nothing.

Your plan: 3 kg every 4 weeks, €660 per box.

The Matcha Plan in three steps

Today: €550

You reserve your machine. The €550 counts toward it.

When it ships: one bill every 4 weeks

The machine, your matcha and a fresh Tamis™ cartridge. From €660.

In under 2 years: it is yours

The machine is paid. You pay for the matcha only.

Try it on your bar first.

30-day pilot, €990: the machine, 3 kg of our matcha, a Tamis™ cartridge, setup and support. Keep it, and €390 counts toward the machine. Pilots start when certified units ship.

Apply for a 30-day pilot

One machine.
Every shot the same.

LouJi™ Pro · the powder-to-shot machine

Loose matcha in, a finished shot out in about 30 seconds. It doses, sifts and mixes. No pods, no paste, no batching.

LouJi™ Pro, front view

What is included

Guided setup, remote bar training and recipe configuration are included on every route. Delivery is included on the pilot and the plan. Shipping for an outright purchase is quoted by destination. On-site installation, where available, is quoted separately.

LouJi™ Pro countertop machine
Tamis™ sifting cartridge
Closed, opaque powder hopper
2.8 L water tank, refilled from the top, and drip tray
Guided setup and remote bar training
Recipe configuration for your menu
Warranty and support for the signed term on a plan
A box every 4 weeks on the plan

Specifications

Pre-production targets. Final figures are confirmed at production lock.

Patent-pending dosing and sifting technology

  • TechnologyPatent-pending dosing and sifting
  • MethodLoose powder, dosed then sifted
  • DoseSet by the patent-pending dosing mechanism
  • Shot timeAbout 30 seconds, target
  • WaterIntegrated hot water near 80°C
  • HopperClosed and opaque, 300 g, up to ~70 shots at a 4 g dose
  • Powder compatibilityFine powders. Matcha first, every powder next, tested one by one.
  • CapsulesNone, and never any pods
  • StatusPre-production targets, final at production lock

The Tamis™ is the replaceable sifting cartridge in the powder path, patent pending. The machine sets the dose, the Tamis™ sifts it, so clumps are gone before any water arrives.

Replaced every 4 weeks, or sooner on high volume. A busy café may need more than one per box. Final rated capacity is confirmed at production validation.

The wet path rinses between shots. The outside gets a routine wipe. The Tamis™ is swapped, not scrubbed, so nobody cleans a fine mesh at the end of a shift.

Delivery is included on the pilot and the plan. Shipping for an outright purchase is quoted by destination and confirmed in your offer. First certified units ship from Q3 2027, in order of reservation and signature.

Request your offer

Tell us which route suits your bar. Your offer and the agreement arrive by email. This form charges nothing.

Tell us about your café

Two minutes. The 30-day pilot is for commercial locations.

This form charges nothing. We reply within a working day.

Questions cafés ask

You continue on the plan, buy the machine, or stop. If you continue, €390 of the €990 counts toward the machine. The 3 kg of matcha are yours. If you stop, we collect the machine.

You do, once the plan is paid, in under 2 years: €550 to reserve, then €660 every 4 weeks at 3 kg, the machine and your matcha on one bill. After that, the machine is yours and you pay for the matcha only.

The plan is a commitment of 24 boxes, one every 4 weeks, machine and matcha together, like a phone contract. If you stop early, you keep the machine at its full price, €2,990, less what you have already paid on it and less €41.67 for every box you took. The signed agreement sets out the rest.

LouJi™ 530nm: one Japanese matcha for every drink. First harvest, Aichi, ceremonial grade. Every batch tested for heavy metals by an independent laboratory before it ships. See the matcha

Two reasons. The kilo price steps down with the box: €200 up to 5 kg, €190 from 6 kg, €180 from 12 kg. And the machine's share of the bill is the same whatever the box, so it is spread over more shots. Build your plan above to see your figure.

Yes. Buy the machine outright and use any compatible loose powder, or order our matcha at €200 a kilo whenever you want it. Tamis™ Care runs on every machine we place, because the cartridge keeps the sift consistent: €39 every 4 weeks, a fresh cartridge each time, the used one comes back to us.

Matcha first, because it is the hardest fine powder to dose and sift. Next: collagen, protein, cacao, mushroom powders such as lion's mane and cordyceps, turmeric and beetroot. Each one is tested before release.

Patent pending. Patent applications on file cover the dosing and sifting technology and the Tamis™ cartridge.

Yes. Pick the multi-location option in the form above and we will build a single agreement across your sites.

Only the €550 reservation, through Stripe, and only if you choose to reserve. It counts toward the machine and is refunded if you cancel before your machine ships. The forms charge nothing. Prices exclude VAT. Both sides are bound only by the signed agreement.

LouJi™ Home, front view
At home

LouJi™ Home is in development.

The commercial machine comes first. Leave your email for news of the countertop version.